CAMBOX PoP

Point tO Point Fiber solution.
Mono or Bidirectional 3G-SDI plus FLEXYBUS
The Multifunction BUS: 
1G Ethernet default
... or HDMI INPUT and/or OUTPUT 
... or additional SDI 3G Bidi
... or Fiber LOOP
SFP Type Autodetect allow wide freedom
Battery Plate and/or Battery Adapter

PoP-R is the RUGGED version of PoP
Rugged connectors: Senko, Conec, Neutrik Light

CAMBOX PoP+

Point tO Point Hybrid solution.
Mono or Bidirectional 3G-SDI plus FLEXYBUS, the Multifunction Autodetect SFP system: 
1G Ethernet default
... or HDMI INPUT and/or OUTPUT 
... or additional SDI 3G Bidi
... or Fiber LOOP
Battery Plate and/or Battery Adapter
PoP+ Use Hybrid cables (Fiber+Copper) to carry power to Slave PoP+ and connected devices

CAMBOX PoP-C

Point tO Point Hybrid solution.
BiDirectional 3G with HDMI adapter slots built-In
plus Ethernet 1G
Main 110-240 Vac or 10-15 VDC

Powercon Loop to easily connect Coupled Device

CAMBOX Daisy

Daisy Chain System
Cambox DAISY Units can be connected in sequence with Fiber Pair  up to 8 units !
BiDirectional Video SDI with HDMI adapter Built-In
plus IP 10G Ethernet
Fiber Pair or Hybrid (LC-LC, Senko, Neutrik, Lemo)
Power to Camera / Devices with Hybrid version
AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 2021

CAMBOX Daisy-C

Same as Daisy Hybrid but with
Powercon to chain Main Power
Suitable for Service and Rental
Power to Camera / Device supplied
AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 2021

CAMBOX SCALA+

PTZ Fiber Interface
SCALA is the perfect solution for your PTZ Camera
Fiber Pair or Hybrid connections
Base > Ethernet + SDI 3G
Bidi > Eth. + SDI 3G BiDirectional
FLP > Eth. + SDI 3G + Fiber 12G (Panasonic AW150)
REF > Eth. + SDI 3G + Fiber 12G + BB Reference
Power to PTZ in Hybrid version
Varius PTZ mechanical adapter      [Avail. Sept 2021]

PoP FLEXYBUS - ToP Flexibility  

Pop, PoP-R, PoP+, Daisy-F and ComMEDIA
are equipped with this feature.

FLEXYBUS autodetect which SFP interface are present in the slot and manage the transport over Fiber or Hybrid cables
- Ethernet-Ethernet  (1GB or 10GB)
- HDMI-HDMI
- SDI-HDMI
- HDMI-SDI
- SDI-SDI ( 3G Bidi)
- Fiber Loop

Contact Us to clear any doubts

REM    Office-R&D: Via Sorrento, 21   20153 Milan      Prod / Lab: Via A.Bisi, 26   20152 Milan - Italy

Created with Mobirise - Get more