REM NEXT
Cambox DAISY Chain Systems !!!

A unique compact system to transport signals over looped fibers or Hybrid
Cambox Daisy Units can be connected in sequence with Fiber Pair up to 8 units !!!

Models
Daisy : 3G-SDI BiDirectional plus FlexyBUS
Daisy-FB : simple Fiber Pair with DOUBLE FlexyBUS LC/LC or SC/SC connectors
NEXT: HYBRID (SMPTE) with SDI 3G BiDi or FB plus FB and SMART POWER Transport
NEXT-LT: Fiber Pair with 3G-SDI plus single FlexyBUS and SMART POWER Transport

Use FlexyBUS [FB] with:
    Ethernet 1GB (default supplied for FlexyBUS)
or 3G-SDI BiDirectional
or HD-SDI BiDirectional
or HDMI
or Madi BiDirectional
or Multimode Fiber BiDirectional

REM NEXT
Cambox NEXT

HYBRID Daisy Chain System !!!
Hybrid version with SMART MAIN POWER TRANSPORT

Cambox NEXT Units can be connected in sequence with HYBRID Cables (SMPTE) up to 8 units !
-  3G BiDirectional Video or FlexyBUS
FlexyBUS Fast up to 20GB (Ethernet 1GB default)
-  FlexyBUS Fast is 12G SDI capable 

-  Smart Power Management - Each unit may be powered locally or from previews NEXT
   Main plus a 75W DC Output 

Connectors: LEMO (SMPTE)  or  Neutrik DUO

REM Daisy
Cambox DAISY

Fiber Pair Chain Boxes
Fiber Pair with DOUBLE FlexyBUS LC/LC or SC/SC connectors

Up to 8 Boxes may be freely connected in one or more chain
Master and Slave are physical related but free sequenced

See brochure to fully see system potentiality and Flexibility
DAISY Video: same feature but wit a fixed 3G or 12G video plus FlexyBUS
DAISY Flexy: Dual FlexyBUS

REM NEXT
REM NEXT
REM NEXT
REM NEXT

REM Office-R&D: Via Sorrento, 21 20153 Milan                  Prod / Lab: Caravaggio (BG)

The site was made with Mobirise